Study Visa solutions & support

Parent Category: Home

Canada is well known for its high standard education and living. Every year Canada welcomes thousands of students to study and explore better carrier opportunities. As per latest updates by CIC, every student is eligible to work part time (20 hours a week) during their period of study. This gives students better exposure to Canadian culture and environment. Students can work either on-campus or off-campus depending upon the job opportunities.

Upon the successful completion of the education, Canadian government has given the privilege to the students to work and stay in Canada for the maximum of 3 years, depending upon the length of the program under the post graduate work permit category and one can apply to become Permanent resident through various Federal or Provincial Immigration programs

To meet the eligibility for the student visa, you need to fulfill the following requirements:

  • you must have been accepted by a designated learning institution in Canada (link to DLI -http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/study/study-institutions-list.asp)
  • you must prove the your financial background is strong enough to support your education and living in Canada for the period of study
  • you must be law abiding citizen and prove in the form of police clearance certificate, if needed
  • you must be physically fit and provide the medical proofs, if needed
  • you have promise to leave the country upon the completion of your education

Acme is helping students move to Canada for better living and education from more than 7 years. If you want to change your dream of getting Canadian education to reality, visit or call Acme Visa Solutions Ltd.

Being a Canada based company Acme is a certified representative of many Canadian Post Secondary Institutions and successfully serving different communities with best quality customer service through our multiple locations globally.

SPP – STUDENT PARTNER PROGRAM FOR INDIA & CHINA
 
Students who look forward to study in Canada can apply under SPP rules. Under SPP, application process is very easy and the decision for visa is made on fast track basis. SPP rules were amended recently. Now to apply you need to fulfill the following requirements:
  • Acceptance letter from SPP institute in Canada.
  • Official education transcripts.
  • English proficiency certificate (IELTS, TOEFL etc).
  • Copy of fee payment receipt.
  • Proof of Investment Certificate (GIC).
  • Proof of funds (if required ).